Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Parkia bicolor
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Parkia bicolor
specimen:
Kw 19558
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Alice Campbell and Peter Gasson, Royal Botanic Gardens - Kew
common names:
LO, ESSANG
filename:
Parkia.bicolor.xs.19 558.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
150
date scanned:
26-APR-07
image id:
31691

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Parkia bicolor