Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
BIGNONIACEAE Oroxylum indicum
family:
BIGNONIACEAE
species:
Oroxylum indicum
specimen:
Kw 476
view:
tangential section
lens:
010
common names:
BROKEN BONES PLANT
filename:
Kw_476_tb_010.tif
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
300
date scanned:
01-MAY-12
image id:
50347

BIGNONIACEAE Oroxylum indicum