Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Prosopis africana
family:
MIMOSOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Prosopis africana
specimen:
FPAw 4573
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
common names:
GUELE
filename:
4573-Xa.jpg
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
24-bit color
resolution:
unknown
digitized by:
Jugo Ilic, CSIRO, Australia
image id:
53718

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSOIDEAE Prosopis africana