Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Parkinsonia aculeata
specimen:
Uw 2126
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
M.E. Bakker, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
JERUSALEM THORN
filename:
U0050917.tiff
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
unknown
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
15-FEB-00
image id:
6805

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Parkinsonia aculeata