Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Tetraberlinia bifoliolata
family:
CAESALPINIOIDEAE LEGUMINOSAE
species:
Tetraberlinia bifoliolata
synonyms:
LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Julbernardia bifoliolata
specimen:
Uw 26054
view:
tangential section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
M.E. Bakker, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
EKOP RIBI, EKO-ANDOUNG
filename:
U0050962.tiff
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
unknown
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
16-FEB-00
image id:
6851

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIOIDEAE Tetraberlinia bifoliolata