Media Information

 
 
 
Collection:
Insidewood Images
type of wood:
Modern Wood
taxon name:
MORACEAE Broussonetia luzonica
family:
MORACEAE
species:
Broussonetia luzonica
specimen:
Uw 24210
view:
cross section
lens:
unknown
contributor:
M.E. Bakker, Naturalis Bioidversity Center
common names:
LIMBABAO
filename:
U0054375.tiff
source:
Color digital original
bitdepth:
unknown
resolution:
unknown
date scanned:
14-SEP-00
image id:
9567

MORACEAE Broussonetia luzonica